People injured in road accidents across Bangladesh during 2008-2017


District/Year2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Bagerhat1109813086191870
Bandarban5944471017110
Barguna203244615511
Barisal2028202266301413
Bhola33211-181
Bogra293126541121930
Brahmanbaria6744534419-7672
Chandpur49419221-11
Chittagong641411002996669628
Chuadanga5125721-
Comilla12772110221135811667
Cox’sBazar1681395605165
Dhaka908261261014718
Dinajpur08831211011
Faridpur213622861155242
Feni46313264716814
Gaibandha4010613539323439
Gazipur261517111105-19
Gopalganj9430-61031
Habiganj382737156344
Jamalpur196352727
Jessore09127---1
Jhalakathi11341-1-
Jhenaidah8644124-
Joypurhat68163-3214
Khagrachhari77472312444310018
Khulna26454642165729
Kishoreganj2938238-3-9
Kurigram50115112--
Kushtia8021122727
Lakshmipur4011167-3882
Lalmonirhat23119533422
Madaripur13222151047
Magura91432-585
Manikganj771471205410085196163
Maulvibazar171272-259
Meherpur21144-31
Munshiganj9114512107336
Mymensingh30075282346111666
Naogaon65442219372011
Narail92001---
Narayanganj814340543439156
Narsingdi213228316285863
Natore25961104925000
Nawabganj6711217212--
Netrokona103471-13
Nilphamari121333-62-2
Noakhali714912181918
Pabna184231267103655
Panchaghar95024742
Patuakhali03022261820
Pirojpur6242--6-
Rajbari705925819344215
Rajshahi4043114714221115
Rangamati1133348443422
Rangpur713374844657954
Satkhira1525152931484
Serajganj1742022953129364220131
Shariatpur1220624217
Sherpur15719266111517
Sunamganj178320-6511
Sylhet2733414320941
Tangail345291155122134174268166
Thakurgaon701862414
Data source: Bangladesh Police / Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics / Statistical Yearbook

এ সম্পর্কিত আরো


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *