People killed in road accidents across Bangladesh during 2008-2017


District/Year2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Bagerhat5845461016131220
Bandarban12918911536
Barguna2582427195913
Barisal3523222138291311
Bhola171883213632
Bogra1131321209526527172
Brahmanbaria1028059413984455
Chandpur2317122911201123
Chittagong8110999987789139117
Chuadanga238911424-
Comilla15711411611685127179178
Cox’sBazar5027383521445555
Dhaka1218914515872752742
Dinajpur2738453023151721
Faridpur8187302032572851
Feni4635283030382624
Gaibandha4938264330374042
Gazipur11365648583112104143
Gopalganj331819184162438
Habiganj7539383455354065
Jamalpur26111815514511
Jessore318261944403131
Jhalakathi9418923722
Jhenaidah21161416819-
Joypurhat18128249124
Khagrachhari25206119151720
Khulna32232913582515
Kishoreganj5640272812212324
Kurigram991241911194
Kushtia78694056301494
Lakshmipur18192214114159
Lalmonirhat252927261125117
Madaripur412519104-2223
Magura1511172312101219
Manikganj5269553353546651
Maulvibazar4554301917282428
Meherpur555127-3-
Munshiganj1076326343452513
Mymensingh12711142444059114131
Naogaon4242489271223
Narail13104014145
Narayanganj73585965539688105
Narsingdi8193656664835279
Natore6121274381385360
Nawabganj52333331823813
Netrokona317181527121521
Nilphamari117142087610
Noakhali403122212511814
Pabna5248464518343736
Panchaghar14811189911
Patuakhali11921110281719
Pirojpur10712131010913
Rajbari6827332356183126
Rajshahi44493028911829
Rangamati1761675453
Rangpur5664253241407561
Satkhira17275536181654
Serajganj93844039581337065
Shariatpur1015810134116
Sherpur2324252018172214
Sunamganj4726362215271822
Sylhet11488636431171731
Tangail20495757674105128114
Thakurgaon23222243162136
Data source: Bangladesh Police / Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics / Statistical Yearbook

এ সম্পর্কিত আরো


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *