Road accidents across Bangladesh during 2008-2017


District/Year2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Bagerhat6645331612161311
Bandarban2318131121123
Barguna3511292427101013
Barisal3131252835341714
Bhola2021104111872
Bogra851021028823434453
Brahmanbaria10786624245153470
Chandpur2724153212281226
Chittagong2111192677888138114
Chuadanga309111675816
Comilla1171159910491136213166
Cox’sBazar3138333416475453
Dhaka13213115117268624355
Dinajpur2034422619261812
Faridpur9585462727292929
Feni4633323731393521
Gaibandha5738142533395040
Gazipur1217863908110293123
Gopalganj311718164132428
Habiganj8739453844274057
Jamalpur35122118614724
Jessore3118342422312831
Jhalakathi127181314852
Jhenaidah292218171161412
Joypurhat231093310126
Khagrachhari3731161714201414
Khulna46313318692012
Kishoreganj7540323414211834
Kurigram1481282113174
Kushtia826942493312129
Lakshmipur2724191498186
Lalmonirhat2937343712241010
Madaripur312713144101121
Magura20121613781421
Manikganj8682573062719578
Maulvibazar5954281715242832
Meherpur74667-41
Munshiganj865421283050731
Mymensingh134773730364394121
Naogaon5948454910281422
Narail1912503385
Narayanganj110556167579097111
Narsingdi9891393155745760
Natore6624212345415043
Nawabganj45313335931814
Netrokona349212225111527
Nilphamari167151758611
Noakhali4127242020151114
Pabna4549434817293332
Panchaghar1212198667
Patuakhali191421511312623
Pirojpur179161510111114
Rajbari8035312422232927
Rajshahi5442293014121331
Rangamati23121497743
Rangpur6269282636325346
Satkhira24345740251574
Serajganj9173474451898557
Shariatpur1219111115529
Sherpur2425271615171916
Sunamganj5430363313251828
Sylhet11197574628171826
Tangail15310070586289117106
Thakurgaon25222142154106
Data source: Bangladesh Police / Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics / Statistical Yearbook

এ সম্পর্কিত আরো


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *